Gezhi Photonics Co.، Ltd

ماژول فیبر SFP --- شبکه رویایی شما!

خانه
محصولات
دربارهی ما
کارخانه تور
کنترل کیفیت
تماس با ما
درخواست نقل قول
خانه محصولاتکلید های نوری

2x2B Opto - Mechanical Fiber Optical Switches Optical Bypass Switch

کیفیت خوب CWDM Mux Demux برای فروش
کیفیت خوب CWDM Mux Demux برای فروش
Very easy to deal with, fast shipping, and the prices were excellent. What more could you ask for.

—— Charles Lundy

Very pleased with the service. Order arrived promptly and the product was exactly what I was expecting. I Will keep GEZHI Company in my Favorite List.

—— Lewis

As a repeat customer, I can testify that buyers can expect fair prices, timely deliveries usually faster than promised, and overall satisfaction with

—— Craig Sherman

چت IM آنلاین در حال حاضر

2x2B Opto - Mechanical Fiber Optical Switches Optical Bypass Switch

چین 2x2B Opto - Mechanical Fiber Optical Switches Optical Bypass Switch تامین کننده
2x2B Opto - Mechanical Fiber Optical Switches Optical Bypass Switch تامین کننده 2x2B Opto - Mechanical Fiber Optical Switches Optical Bypass Switch تامین کننده 2x2B Opto - Mechanical Fiber Optical Switches Optical Bypass Switch تامین کننده

تصویر بزرگ :  2x2B Opto - Mechanical Fiber Optical Switches Optical Bypass Switch

جزئیات محصول:

Place of Origin: China
نام تجاری: GEZHI or OEM
گواهی: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: GZ-Optical Bypass Switch

پرداخت:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
قیمت: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 2pcs in a foam with paper Box
Delivery Time: 2~7working days
Supply Ability: 60000pcs per month
Contact Now
توضیحات محصول جزئیات
Product Name: 2x2B Optical Switch Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Channel: 2x2 Control Type: Latching or Non-Latching
Connector: LC/SC/FC/ST (PC or APC) Application: OXC

Optical Bypass Switch 2x2B Opto-Mechanical Fiber Optical Switches

 

The 2x2B Opto-Mechanical Bi-directional Fiber Optic Switch connects optical channels by redirecting 2 incoming optical signals into 2 output fibers. This is achieved using a opto-mechanical configuration and activated via an electrical control signal. The switch has integrated electrical position sensors.Based on thin film filter technology that provides a robust method of altering the light patch, this series of products has a drastically simplified platform configuration offering high reliability and low production cost. This novel design significantly reduces moving part position sensitivity, offering unprecedented high stability as well as an unmatched low cost.
 
GEZHI Photonics offers most affordable high performance Opto-Mechanical Fiber Optic Switches. Our Mechanical Fiber Optic Switches are tested in-house prior to shipment to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. Currently configurations includes 1x1, 1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 2x2, 2x2A, 2x2B, and 2x2BA as well as Dual 2x2 and Dual 2x2 Bypass configurations for single mode or multimode fibers. For more information about Opto-mechanical fiber optic switches, please e-email sales@gezhiphotonics.com .
 
Features
  • Compact design, Miniature size
  • Short switching time
  • Bi-directionalLow optical distortions
  • Low cross talk, Low Insertion Loss
  • Wide operating wavelength Range
  • Seam-seal package
  • Highly Stable & Reliable
  • Epoxy-free on Optical Path
  • Single mode or Multimode optional
  • Fail-Safe Latching and Non-latching
 
Applications
  • Network switching
  • R&D in Laboratory
  • Fiber sensor
  • Channel blocking
  • System monitoring
  • Channel Blocking
  • Module and System Integration
  • Metropolitan Area Network
  • Network protection and restoration
  • Instrumentation, testing, and measurement
Specifications
Parameters Multimode Singlemode Unit
Wavelength Range 650 ~ 1310 1260 ~ 1670 nm
Testing Wavelength 650/780/850/980/1064/1310 1310/1490/1550/1625/1650 nm
Insertion Loss Typ: 0.6, Max: 1.0 Typ: 0.5, Max: 0.8 dB
Return Loss ≥ 30 ≥ 50 dB
Crosstalk ≥ 35 ≥ 50 dB
PDL ≤ 0.05 dB
WDL ≤ 0.25 dB
TDL ≤ 0.25 dB
Repeatability ≤ ±0.02 dB
Power supply 3.0 or 5.0 v
Lifetime ≥ 107 Cycle
Switch Time ≤ 8 ms
Transmission Power ≤ 500 mW
Operation Temperature -40 ~ +85
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +85
Weight 16 g
Dimension (L)27 x (W)12.6 x (H)8.5(±0.2) mm
Note:
1. All parameters are for device without connectors.
2.Special specifications can be customized according to customer requirements.
Optical Route

Fs OSW-2x2-1.jpg

Mechanical Dimensions (Unit: mm)

Fs OSW-2x2B.jpg

Electrical Driving Requirements
 
 
Optical Path Electric Drive Sensor Status
2x2B 1 5 6 10 3-4,7-8 2-3,8-9
Latching P1-P3 N/A N/A GND +5V OPEN CLOSE
P1-P4 / P2-P3 +5V GND N/A N/A CLOSE OPEN
Non- Latching P1-P3 N/A N/A N/A N/A OPEN CLOSE
P1-P4 / P2-P3 +5V N/A N/A GND CLOSE OPEN
Functional Diagram
Specification Voltage Current Resistor
5V Latching 4.5~5.5 36~44mA 125Ω
5V Non-Latching 4.5~5.5 26~32mA 175Ω
3V Latching 2.7~3.3 54~66mA 50Ω
3V Non-Latching 2.7~3.3 39~47mA 70Ω
Order information: FSW-2x2B-A-B-C-D-E-F-G
 
GEZHI Photonics provides customized design optical switches to meet special control and applications. Also, GEZHI Photonics offers modular assemblies that integrate other components to form a full function modules or subsystem. For details, please contact GEZHI Photonics at sales@gezhiphotonics.com .

Question:
1. Number of switching ports: 1, 2, 3, 4, 8, or 12.
2. What wavelengths are you using?
3. Which core/cladding size are you using?
4. What type of connectors do you need?
5. How long should the fibers be? What size jacketing?
6. Are there any other special requirements?
 
A B C D E F G
Mode Wavelength Voltage Control Model Fiber Diameter Fiber Length Connector
SM: 9/125um 85: 850nm 3: 3V L: Latching 25: 250um 05: 0.5m OO: None
M5: 50/125um 13: 1310nm 5: 5V N: Non-Latching 90: 900um 10: 1.0m FP: FC/PC
M6: 62.5/125um 14: 1490nm S: Special S: Special 20: 2.0mm 15: 1.5m FA: FC/APC
S: Special 15: 1550nm     30: 3.0mm S: Special SP: SC/PC
  162: 1625nm     S: Special   SA: SC/APC
  165: 1650nm         LP: LC/PC
  13/15: 1310/1550nm         LA: LC/APC
  S: Special         S: Special
For example: FSW-2x2B-M6-13-5-L-S-15-FP

اطلاعات تماس
Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd

تماس با شخص: Ena Lin

ارسال درخواست خود را به طور مستقیم به ما (0 / 3000)