Gezhi Photonics Co.، Ltd

ماژول فیبر SFP --- شبکه رویایی شما!

خانه
محصولات
دربارهی ما
کارخانه تور
کنترل کیفیت
تماس با ما
درخواست نقل قول
خانه محصولاتلوازم جانبی بند ناف

ST UPC SM SX Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode Simplex White Cable for FTTB

کیفیت خوب CWDM Mux Demux برای فروش
کیفیت خوب CWDM Mux Demux برای فروش
Very easy to deal with, fast shipping, and the prices were excellent. What more could you ask for.

—— Charles Lundy

Very pleased with the service. Order arrived promptly and the product was exactly what I was expecting. I Will keep GEZHI Company in my Favorite List.

—— Lewis

As a repeat customer, I can testify that buyers can expect fair prices, timely deliveries usually faster than promised, and overall satisfaction with

—— Craig Sherman

چت IM آنلاین در حال حاضر

ST UPC SM SX Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode Simplex White Cable for FTTB

چین ST UPC SM SX Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode Simplex White Cable for FTTB تامین کننده
ST UPC SM SX Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode Simplex White Cable for FTTB تامین کننده ST UPC SM SX Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode Simplex White Cable for FTTB تامین کننده

تصویر بزرگ :  ST UPC SM SX Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode Simplex White Cable for FTTB

جزئیات محصول:

Place of Origin: China
نام تجاری: GEZHI or OEM
گواهی: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: GZ-Patch Cord

پرداخت:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
قیمت: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 1pcs in a Plastic bag
Delivery Time: 1~3working days
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per week
Contact Now
توضیحات محصول جزئیات
Product Name: Fiber Patch Cables Mode: Single Mode
Cores: simplex Polishing: ST/UPC
Length: Customised Application: FTTB

 

 

ST UPC SM SX Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode Simplex White Cable for FTTB

 

 

ST fiber Pigtail is still the most popular Pigtail, it has a bayonet mount and a long cylindrical 2.5 mm

ceramic (usually) or polymer ferrule to hold the fiber. Clearly speaking, The ST fiber Pigtail (Straight

Tip) is a fiber Pigtail which uses a plug and socket which is locked in place with a half-twist bayonet

lock. The ST Pigtail was the first defactor standard for fiber optic cabling and ST fiber Pigtail is one

of the leading fiber Pigtails.

 

The ST Pigtail has a bayonet-style housing and a long spring-loaded ferrule hold the fiber.

They are available in both multimode or singlemode versions. Horizontally mounted simplex

and duplex adapters are available with metal or plastic housing, with a choice of phosphor

bronze or zirconia split sleeve.

 

Application

  • CATV,FTTX
  • Optical fiber communication systems
  • Cabling system, ODF
  • Optical fiber data transmission
  • Building network access

 

Features

  1. Insertion Loss low
  2. High Return Loss
  3. Good Repeat ability
  4. Good Exchange ability
  5. High Temperature Stability
  6. Comply with YD/T 1272.4-2007 specification
 

Specification

 

Connector type

LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.

MU/AP Duplex MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male

Fiber Type

9/125um SMF-28 or equivalent (Single mode) OS1,

(Multi-mode) 50/125um OM1, 62.5/125um OM2

& 50/125um, 10G OM3, OM4

Cable Type

Simplex, Duplex (Zip cord) Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm,

Φ1.8mm Φ1.6mm PVC or LSZH Φ0.9mm,

Φ0.6mm buffered fiber

PVC or LSZH

Polishing Manner UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)
Insertion Loss

≤ 0.1dB (For Single mode Master);

≤ 0.25dB (For Single mode Standard) ;

≤ 0.25dB (For Multi-mode) ;

Tested by JDS RM 3750

Return Loss

(For Single mode)

UPC ≥ 50dB

SPC ≥ 55dB

APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)

Tested by JDS RM3750

Repeat ability ±0.1dB
Operating Temperature -40°C to 85°C

Geometry Requirement

(For Single mode)

Ferrule End face Radius:

7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC);

10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard);

Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master);

Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard);

Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm;

Tested by DORC ZX-1

 

 

Ordering Information


ST / PC MM 50/125 SIMPLEX 0.9mm –1M LSZH

① ② ③ ④ ⑤ ⑥ ⑦

 

① Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
② Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC
③ Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um),

OM3 10Gigabit, OM4
④ Cable Quantity: simplex or duplex
⑤ Cable Diameter: Ф3.0mm, Ф2.4mm, Ф2.0mm, Ф1.8mm, Ф1.6mm, Ф0.9mm
⑥ Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
⑦ Cable type: PVC, LSZH

 

 

ST UPC SM SX Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode Simplex White Cable for FTTB         ST UPC SM SX Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode Simplex White Cable for FTTB

اطلاعات تماس
Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd

تماس با شخص: Ena Lin

ارسال درخواست خود را به طور مستقیم به ما (0 / 3000)